Youth Division Casting (Levels 1-6)

Casting for the 2017 Nutcracker production is below. Youth Division dancers (Level 1–6) will have letter casting (Cast A, B, and C). Please note that Youth Company casting follows numbers instead (Cast 1 and 2).

Mandatory rehearsal schedules and performances for Cast A, B, and C are below. The Artistic Staff reserves the right to change casting if necessary.

LEVEL 1 - ANGELS   
CAST ACAST BCAST C
Alex KainsAya OlssonKai Pinilla
Kai PinillaAlia OlssonIsabella Brown
Marlo PierreSarah Jolly
Brigitte TurkNatalia Gawlikowski
Isabella Brown
PAGE
CAST ACAST BCAST C
Aarian Chacko-WhitingAarian Chacko-WhitingAarian Chacko-Whiting
LEVELS 2 & 4 - PIERROTS
CAST ACAST BCAST C
Marielle BledSaya Fils-AimeSaya Fils-Aime
Laurel GawlikowskiLaurel GawlikowsiMalina Meissner
Allie WeinbergerAllie WeinbergerAllie Weinberger
Sophia RudermannEllie WaltonSophia Rudermann
Ohana KikuchiJaya BaudartOhana Kikuchi
Catherine LynchCatherine LynchCatherine Lynch
LEVEL 3 - LAMBS
CAST ACAST BCAST C
Allison CohnAarian Chacko-WhitingAarian Chacko-Whiting
Isabel FriasAria GerkingAria Gerking
Claudia CohnRoisin Fortune-ThompsonRoisin Fortune-Thompspn
Devon Martirez y McFarlandDevon Martirez y McFarlandHaley Matthes-Davis
Haley Matthes-DavisFlora SchorkFlora Schork
Naomi Su-NorthMerry Kalila Martinez-GriffithMerry Kalila Martinez-Griffith
Stella KingAnsel KlucsorAnsel Klucsor
Vincent MohrVincent MohrStella King
Maelle Griffin
Isabel Frias
LEVEL 4 - RED SOLDIERS
CAST ACAST BCAST C
Allie WeinbergerLaurel GawlikowskiAllie Weinberger
Malina MeissnerMalina MeissnerMalina Meissner
Ellie WaltonEllie WaltonEllie Walton
Catherine LynchAlstrid OlssonCatherine Lynch
Julia VolppAlexander PersJulia Volpp
Addie Mae BraitbergAddie Mae BraitbergAddie Mae Braitberg
Ulysses NoeUlysses NoeUlysses Noe
Sena NagaokaAlize GriffinAlize Griffin
LEVEL 5 - GREEN SOLIDERS
CAST ACAST BCAST C
Mira LeviMira LeviStella Schork
Sam Schwartz-KetchnerSam Schwartz-KetchnerSydney Shayne
Katerina KentKaterina KentCatherine Lily Thomas
Owen MinkPauline Baranger-HartwigEmma Ishida
LEVEL 5 - MILK AND COOKIE
CAST ACAST BCAST CUNDERSTUDIES
Mira LeviSam Schwartz-KetchnerStella SchorkSydney Shayne
Katerina KentPauline Baranger-HartwigEmma IshidaCatherine Lily Thomas
LEVELS 5 AND 7 -
RUSSIAN CORPS
CAST ACAST BCAST C
Sydney Shayne Stella Schork Sydney Shayne
Sam Schwartz-KetchnerSam Schwartz-Ketchner Pauline Baranger-Hartwig
Mira Levi Mira LeviMira Levi
Katarina Kent Katarina Kent Emma Ishida
Aria Killebrew BruehlEmma IshidaCatherine (Lily) Thomas
Arianne Marcellin-LittlePauline Baranger-HartwigStella Schork
LEVEL 6 - MICE
CAST ACAST BCAST C
Naima MasiaMiumi ShiponNaima Masia
Isabella RajaIsabella RajaMiumi Shimpon
Rasika MisriEstella ZhouRasika Misri
Mariel McCutcheonAmelia Baranger-HartwigAmelia Baranger-Hartwig
Ian SegallIan SegallSophie Jorcino
Laz LuneSophie JorcinoLaz Lune
LEVEL 6 - ARABIAN CORPS
CAST ACAST BCAST C
Miumi ShiponMiumi ShiponMiumi Shipon
Naima MasiaNaima MasiaNaima Masia
Rasika MisriAmelia Baranger-HartwigRasika Misri
Mariel McCutcheonEstella ZhouEstella Zhou
Isabella RajaIsabella RajaAmelia Baranger-Hartwig
Sophie JorcinoSophie JorcinoSophie Jorcino
LEVEL 4 - ARABIAN BOY
CAST ACAST BCAST CUNDERSTUDY
Alex PersAlex PersAlex PersUlysses Noe
SOLIDER DOLL
CAST ACAST BCAST C
Owen MinkLaz LuneIan Segall